Attendance at meetings

The Education and Skills Funding Agency (ESFA) and Department for Education (DfE) require multi academy trusts to publish the attendance of  members, directors (trustees) at relevant meetings and each local governor’s attendance records at local governing body meetings, over the last academic year. 

Members

Name Appointment  Date Attendance at Meetings 2021-22
Present Expected
Mr Ezra Carlson (Chair) February 2021 2 3
Mr Darron Cox (Vice Chair) February 2021 2 3
Mr Roy Evans  June 2012 3 3
Gordon Joyner June 2012 2 3
Mr Alan Armstrong March 2019 1 3
Mr Tom Arbuthnott September 2021 1 3

 

Directors/Trustees

Name Appointment Date

Attendance at Meeting 2021-22

Present Expected

Mr Chris Tomes (Chair)

June 2020 3 3
Mr Jon Reekie June 2012 1 3
Mrs Seema Goyal June 2020 2 3
Mr Revantha Sinnetamby June 2020 2 3
Mr Mike Miller June 2020 3 3

Mr Paul Nye

February 2021 1 3
Mr Andrew Saunders August 2021 2 2

Ms Christine Bamigbola (appointed 04/04/2022)

April 2022 1 1

Mr Vishal Mehta (appointed 04/04/2022)

April 2022 1 1

 

Slough and Eton Church of England Business and Enterprise College Local Governing Body

Name Appointment Date Attendance at Meetings 2021-22
Present Expected
Mr Jimmy Scragg (Chair) September 2014 6 6

Mr Peter Collins

September 2017 6 6
Ms Jacqui Smith September 2017 6 6
Mr Steve Bremner September 2017 5 6
Mr Zedd Khan (resigned 04/04/2022) January 2019 0 4
Mr Ali Bhatti December 2018 4 6
Mr Jack Cranston October 2019 4 6
Nasar Khan (resigned 06/12/2021) January 2020 0 2
James Fulton December 2020 4 6
Julie Siddiqi December 2020 4 6
Rob Deeks December 2020 5 6
Shazia Baig December 2020 4 6
Mohammed Ali (resigned 15/02/2022) December 2020 0 3
Rev Scott Lamb (appointed 03/05/2022) May 2022 1 2

 

Colnbrook Church of England Primary School Local Governing Body

Name Appointment Date Attendance at Meetings 2021--2022
Present Expected

Mr Blair Murray-Cusati  

(appointed 22/9/21)

September 2021 3 4

Mr Tom Brunson 

September 2020 4 4
Mr Christopher Ward September 2020 2 4
Ms Nora Afraoui  September 2020 4 4
Ms Laura Collins June 2019 0 4
Mr  Robert Weeks  September 2020 3 4
Fr Darcy Chesterfield Terry November 2019 1 4
Ms Frances Whiteman May 2020 3

4

Ms Michelle Herring (09/02/21) February 2022 2 2
Ms Moji Oyekun (21/06/21) June 2021 2 4
Ms Susan Smith (08/07/21) July 2021 2 3
Mr Szymon Krol (08/07/21) July 2021 1 2

 

Eton Porny Church of England First School Local Governing Body

Name Appointment Date    Attendance at Meetings 2021-2022
Present Expected
Mrs Maggie Waller (Chair) May 2016 3 4
Rev La Stacey February 2016 2 4
Mrs Elaine Skinner September 2016 2 4
Mrs Katherine Russell January 2017 3 4
Mr Joe Dangerfield December 2017 0 4

Ms Emma Stanford Smith

February 2017 4 4
Ms Anita Spires April 2018 3 4
Mr Graeme Aldous July 2018 2 4
Mr Laurence Jacobson July 2018 2 4
Mr Rob Bahr (resigned 21/07/22) February 2020 3 4
Ms Lauren Crees March 2021 4 4
Ms Grazia Murray-Cusati (appointed 30/09/21) September 2021 1 4
Mr Ed Yeo (appointed 30/09/21) September 2021 3 4

 

Lynch Hill Enterprise Academy Local Governing Body

Name Appointment Date    Attendance at Meetings 2021-22
   Present  Expected
Mr Chris Thomas  September 2018 6

6

Ms Elaine O'Brien November 2016 6 6
Mr Steve Bremner April 2018 4 6
Ms Rachael Burt July 2019 5 6
Mr Danny McLeish (resigned 22/11/21) September 2019 2 2
Mr Richard Dunn March 2020 5 6
Ms Patricia Turner November 2020 4 5
Mr Neil Bradshaw (resigned 27/09/21) November 2020 0 1
Mr Sadiq Yousuf (resigned 22/11/2021) November 2020 0 1
Ms Lauran Wilcox November 2020 2 6
Ms Manisha Vitani (appointed 24/01/2022) January 2022 3 4
Ms Jane Naqshbund (appointed 21/03/22) March 2022 2 3
Ms Opeyemi Medyinlo (appointed 21/03/2022) March 2022 1 3
Mr John Greenwood (appointed 04/07/2022) July 2022 1 1

 

Lynch Hill School Primary Academy Local Governing Body

Name Appointment Date Attendance at Meetings 2021-22
Present Expected
Ms Denise Fletcher (Chair) September 2016 4 4
Ms Lindsey Tomlinson September 2019 4 4
Ms Kirn Sheikh (resigned 4/10/2021) November 2016 0 1
Mr Graham Kaye-Taylor  November 2019 4

4

Ms Isobel Ford September 2018 2 4
Ms Petre Hector March 2021 4 4
Mr Dan Townley (appointed 4/10/2021) October 2021 3 4
Ms Sandra Watkins (resigned 21/05/2022) March 2022 2 2
Mr Saj Hussain (appointed 04/01/2022) January 2022 0 2

 

Finance and Resources Committee

Name
 
Appointment Date
 
Attendance at Meetings 2021-22
Present Expected
Mr Jon Reekie (Chair)    June 2012 3 3
Mr Revantha Sinnetamby June 2020 3 3
Mr Paul Nye February 2021 1 2
Mr Mike Miller June 2020 2 2
Mr Chris Tomes June 2020 1 1
Mr Vishal Mehta (appointed 04/04/2022) April 2022 1 1
Ms Christine Bamigbola (appointed 04/04/2022) April 2022 1 1

 

Audit Committee

Name Appointment Date Attendance at Meetings 2021-22
Present Expected
Mr Alex Bottom March 2014 3 3
Mr Mike Miller June 2020 3 3
Mrs Seema Goyal June 2020 2 2
Mr Costa Franceskides March 2020 3 3
Mr Vish Mehta (appointed 04/04/2022) April 2022 1 1