Register of Interests 2017/18

Members

 

NAME INTEREST
Mr Roy Evans Roy Evans Education Consultant 
Lord Wiliam Waldegrave None declared
Bishop Alan Wilson None declared
Gordon Joyner

Employee of Oxford Diocesan Board of Education

Canon Ed Newall

The Coverdale Trust; The Amar Foundation; Lee Bolton Monier-Williams Solicitors (Wife)

Dr Andrew Gailey   Chair of Eton Porny Educational Trust

 

Directors/Trustees

 
NAME       INTEREST

Mr Robin Crofts                                             

RC Education Consulting Ltd
Rev Andrew Allen None declared
Mr Jimmy Scragg None declared
Mr Jon Reekie  None declared
Mr Chris Spencer

Director of Children's Services, Gloucester County Council; Director of People, London Borough of Harrow; Children & Families Across Border

Mrs Becky Ivers

None declared

Mr Tom Arbuthnott Employee of Eton College

 

Slough and Eton C of E Business and Enterprise College Local Governing Body

 
NAME           INTEREST
Mr Jimmy Scragg(Chair)  None declared
Mr Andrew Allen None declared
Mrs Purnima Joshhi                Employee of Slough & Eton C of E Business and Enterprise College
Mr Jon Reekie None declared
Mr Peter Collins None declared
Ms Fatima Kazmi None declared
Ms Jacqui Smith

SJB Education Ltd (Self)

SJB Education Ltd (Partner)

Mr Steve Bremner

SJB Education Ltd (Self)

SJB Education Ltd (Partner)

Ms Elly Donoghue None declared
Ms Alison Hockings None declared
Ms Johanna Mullin None declared
Nick Buckland (Associate)                                

Chair of Trustee – Theatre Royal Plymouth, Chair of Trustees – Karst,

Chair of Board – Soil Association Certification, Chair of Board – CSW Group,

Chair of Board - Peninsula Community Health CIC,

External Member - Council (Governance) National Trust,

Chair of Trustees – EDT, Owner and Director - PA Central,

Advisory Board Member - Great Western Railway,

Governor - Shebbar College, Pro Chancellor - Plymouth University, Trustee - Peninsula Medical Foundation, Chair of Governors – Plymouth UTC,

Joint Owner –Ditchen Farm, Fellow – RSA, BCS, CMI, IMA,

Trustee – Tempus Leisure, Member – IoD, RI,

Quality Manager – Cornwall Adult Education

 

Colnbrook C of E Primary School Local Governing Body

 
NAME INTEREST
Mrs Becky Ivers       (Chair) None declared                                                                                                                                          
Mrs Jackie Eady None declared
Ms Caroline Lowe None declared
Mrs Zaneta Wasilewska None declared
Mrs Celia Barker None declared
Mrs Heather Kearney None declared

Mrs Susan Marsh

(ex-officio)

None declared
Mrs Vineeta Roberts None declared
Mr Martin Filtness None declared

 

ETON PORNY C OF E FIRST SCHOOL LOCAL GOVERNING BODY

 
NAME INTEREST

Mrs Maggie Waller (Chair)

MW Interim Ltd, Education Consultancy                                           

Revd. La Stacey None declared                                                                                                                           
Ms Elaine Skinner None declared                                                                                                       
Mrs Katherine Russell None declared
Mr Joe Dangerfield None declared
Ms Emma Stanford Smith  None declared
Mr Robin Crofts RC Education Consulting Ltd
Ms Kirsty Lockie None declared
Ms Anita Spires None declared
Ms Alice La Rooy None declared
Ms Melanie Lin Employee of Eton College
Mr Graeme Aldous None declared
Mr Laurence Jacobson None declared

LYNCH HILL ENTERPRISE ACADEMY LOCAL GOVERNING BODY

NAME         

 INTEREST

Ahmed        Ahmed                 

None declared                                                                                        

Elaine O'Brien               None declared
Muhammad Asif None declared
Steve Bremner                            Director of SJB Education Limited. He is an education consultant and        carries out work for Slough and Eton C of E Business and                            Enterprise College and Blessed Hugh Faringdon School
Jacqueline Smith                              

Director of SJB Education Limited and provides services as an education consultant to Slough and Eton C of E Business and Enterprise College

Gillian Coffey

Member of NAHT

Daughter is a member of teaching staff of LHSP

Roderick Watson

Self employed - Roderick G Watson DL MA CA

Trustee of Eton Parish Educational Trust, Mvumi School Trust, Windsor Festival Society Ltd and Farnham Royal PCC

Chris Thomas Trustee of Timetotalk West Berkshire

 

LYNCH HILL SCHOOL PRIMARY ACADEMY LOCAL GOVERNING BODY

NAME INTEREST
Lindsey Tomlinson None declared
Charley Richardson None declared
Graham Kaye-Taylor

Employed at Brunel University

Parent of child at LHSPA

Ake Akourn

Employed by Legal and General

Kirn Sheikh None declared
Gillian Coffey

Member of NAHT

Daughter is a member of teaching staff of LHSP

Lyn Hazell None declared
Denise Fletcher

Employed as a Partner in Millstone Mechanical Servcies Ltd

Trustee of Central Hall Cippenham

Isobel Ford Director of 4D Effects Ltd

      

Finance and Resources Committee

 

NAME       

    INTEREST                                                         

Mr Chris Spencer                                                    

Director of Children's Services, Gloucester County Council;

Director of People, London Borough of Harrow;

Children & Families Across Border             

Mr Jon Reekie (Chair) None declared
Mr Chris Fisher  None declared
Ms Angela Browne None declared
Mr Robin Crofts RC Education Consulting Ltd
Mrs Sarah Gunasekara      None declared
Mr Roy  Evans               Roy Evans Education Consultant
Nick Buckland              

Chair of Trustee – Theatre Royal Plymouth, Chair of Trustees – Karst,

Chair of Board – Soil Association Certification, Chair of Board – CSW Group,

Chair of Board - Peninsula Community Health CIC,

External Member - Council (Governance) National Trust,

Chair of Trustees – EDT, Owner and Director - PA Central,

Advisory Board Member - Great Western Railway,

Governor - Shebbar College, Pro Chancellor - Plymouth University, Trustee - Peninsula Medical Foundation, Chair of Governors – Plymouth UTC,

Joint Owner –Ditchen Farm, Fellow – RSA, BCS, CMI, IMA,

Trustee – Tempus Leisure, Member – IoD, RI,

Quality Manager – Cornwall Adult Education

 

Audit Committee

 

NAME INTEREST
Mr Alex Bottom None declared                                                          
Mrs Angela Browne None declared
Mr Tom Arbuthnott Employee of Eton College